Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to serve users / subscribers who access or view the website at the domain name, www.srt10.in (Website) that is owned and operated by SRT Sports Management India Private Limited (SRT Sports). In this policy, use of the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refers to SRT Sports.

This privacy policy governs the access, collection, usage, handling, storage and disclosure of your personal information during the course of your  usage of the Website. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this
information.

Personal information means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person. This means that Personal Information can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual.

By accessing and using the Website, you accept the terms of, and be bound by this privacy policy. This privacy policy may be updated from time to time and we will notify you of any changes to our privacy policy by posting the new privacy policy here. you are advised to consult this privacy policy regularly for any changes, as your continued access and use of the Website shall be deemed to be your approval and acceptance of all changes to this privacy policy.

    • How we use your personal information

      1. Subscriber provided information – We collect information from you when you enter information through the online form published on our Website, accept the terms of use of the Website, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us for help, apply for a job posting made available on the Website, or otherwise enter information on the Website before or during its use. When entering information on the Website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, age, username, or other details, for us to help you with your experience, to improve the Website, to contact you regarding job vacancies and respond to your information requests. We may also collect certain sensitive information such as financial information, physical, physiological and mental health condition, if required, as part of your job application when applying for a job opening at the Company. If you would like us to delete this information provided by you, you may write to us at hello@srt10.in. You may also choose not to provide us with your personal information.
      2. Other Information – We may also collect certain other information, such as device ID, device make/model, IP address, geographical location (when enabled), browser type, operating system, page views, website navigation, timing and frequency of use of the Website, marketing preferences, name of your wireless carrier, other data relating to malfunctions when you use the Website. We use this information purely for analytics and research purposes and to ensure the security of our website.

By voluntarily providing us with your personal information, you hereby give us your consent to use such personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  • Retention of your personal information

    Your personal information shall not be retained for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which we collect them, unless otherwise required for the purposes of fulfilling any legal obligation. During this period, as a user, you may also request us to delete this personal information. If you do not wish to share you personal information, please do not access or view our Website, as some of the personal information is collected automatically upon your visit to the Website.You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing or other purposes and delete your information, if required. You may do so by writing to us at hello@srt10.in.You also have right to request us to update, amend, correct, complete or delete your personal information retained by us through email.

  • Cookies

    Cookies are small files transferred to the hard drive of your device (if you allow) that enable us to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current activity on the Website, which allows us to improve the Content on the Website. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate and anonymized data about the traffic on the Website so that we can offer better experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

  • How do we protect your information

    1. We take the safety of your Personal Information and its confidentiality very seriously and we provide reasonable security safeguards commensurate to the sensitivity of the personal information being handled and have implemented security practices including but not limited to physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your information. We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
    2. The Website is scanned on a regular basis for any known vulnerabilities in order to make your use as safe as possible.
    3. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
    4. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for your Personal Information, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.
    5. We endeavor to ensure to the best of our ability that all third party service providers whose services which we may use, maintain security standards that are equivalent to our security standards and commensurate with market practices, in the context of the sensitivity of your sensitive personal data or information being stored or handled.
  • Disclosures to third parties

    1. We do not sell, trade, publish or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties, unless we provide you with advance notice and obtain your prior consent to do so.
    2. This does not include our trusted service providers, including without limitation, our hosting partners, third party vendors (payment wallets etc.) and other parties who assist us in operating the Website, conducting our business, or serving our users so long as they agree to keep this information confidential and do not have any independent use of the information we disclose to them. You hereby give us your consent to transfer your personal information to our trusted service providers. 
    3. We may also release certain limited information when its release is required to comply with the law, enforce our policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety, investigate fraud or respond to a government request.
    4. We may, however, disclose aggregated user statistics or other information that is incapable of identifying any individual subscriber in order to describe, market or advertise our Website and Content to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.
  • Links to other websites

    The Website may include links to other Websites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit your personal information to any of those sites, your information will be governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of any website you visit.

  • Who is the Grievance Officer?

    If you wish to report a security breach, have a problem that you are unable to resolve or otherwise require any other assistance in respect of the Website and this privacy policy, you may contact our Grievance Officer whose details are provided below:

    Name: SRTSM Office
    Tel.:
    +91 22-26457576‬ / ‭+91 22-66997576‬
    Email:
    office@srt10.in